School Committee Member:Type of Member:

Term of Office:

Mrs L TravesChair 01/12/2019-30/11/2023 
Miss M SlingsbyHeadteacher 01/08/2019-31/07/2023
Miss C ParkinsonStaff 01/08/2019-31/07/2023
Mrs S MacNamaraParent 01/08/2019-31/07/2023
Mr A SwiftParent 01/08/2019-31/07/2023
Reverend L Riley-DawkinFoundation 01/08/2019-31/07/2023
Mrs J Lowry-JohnsonFoundation 01/08/2019-31/07/2023

 

 

 

 

Latest News

Remote Learning

14 Jan 2021

Remote education provision: information for parents This information is intended to provide clarity and transparency to pupils and parents or carers about what to expect from remote education if local restrictions require entire classes (or …more

Read more here

Parent Questionnaire

2 Dec 2020

As part of our commitment to continual improvement, we are keen to take feedback from parents and carers to help us develop the school in all areas. We would appreciate it if you would take the time to complete this questionnaire and return it to …more

Read more here

Medical Information

27 Feb 2020

Infection Control We understand when children are together, the risk of spreading infectious diseases exists and that we have a duty to promote the good health and well-being of all of our children, to take necessary steps to prevent the spread of …more

Read more here